ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 30-01-2020 THURSDAY & 31-01-2020 FRIDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For THURESDAY 30.01.2020

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Arun Morang
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 LAKHIMI: (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Mahilar Babe Aboishyakio Pusti
Aru Swasthya” With Lukima Baruah
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme) Sangeetar Taale Taale
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jupitara Bujarbaruah
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI Dibrugarh Vishya Vidyalayar Dur-Sikhya Sanchalakya Projojana Kora Sikhayarthir Sokolor Babe Anatar Path Dan Anusthan:
8.30 Ghazal: Artist: Somesh Kumar
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Ankia Nator Geet) Artist: Angaraag Mahanta
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Curtain Raiser of 75th Session of Asom Sahitya Sobha to be held at Sualkushi
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarod) Artist: Pt. Brij Narayan Rag: Multani & Kirwani
10.30 Close Down.

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For THURESDAY 31.01.2020

TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5:28 AIR Signature Tune:
5:30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5:35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Kankana Borbora (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2. Artist: Kanaklata Baruah & Pty (Diha Naam) 3. Artist: Dolly Das (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Dilip Kalita (Tokarigeet) 5. Artist: Sudarshana Baruah (Meera Bhajan)
6:00 News in Hindi:
6:05 Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Manoshik Rog” With Dr. Saumitra Ghosh Part: I
6:15 Bidyarthir Anusthan:
6:30 Gandhi Prarthana
6: 45 Folk Music: (Zikir) Artist: Safiur Rahman & Pty
7: 05 News in Assamese
7: 15 Ajir Dinto: / (Morning Information Service)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Rajen Gohain Lyc: Hiren Gohain Tumar Naam… 2. Artist: Rehena Akhtar Hannan Lyc: Labanya Prabha Nath Dukhor Beshere…. 3. Artist: Rupa Ahmed Lyc: Parag Kr. Bhattacharya Mur Sadhonar… 4. Artist: Ram Sasoni Lyc: Anjali Dutta Baruah Neerobe Neerobe… 5. Artist: Reenu Sarmah Lyc: Nagen BorahNekandibi…
7:55 Commercial Spot:
8:00 Samachar Prabhat:
8:15 Morning News:
8:30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8:35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8:50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9:00 Jilar Rehrup:
9:05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.

SPECIAL TRANSMISSION
10.53 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
10.55 The Ho’nble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind’s Address to the Members Of Both the Houses of
Parliament on the Occasion of Budget Session of Parliament till the end.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 LIVE PHONE IN SURAR SATSORI (Live Phone in Request Programme)
1:00 News in English:
1:05 News in Hindi :
1:10 Troops Programme/
1.40 News in Assamese
1:50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jebin Sultana
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Ashok Khosla
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 …